Alison Balsom, Tom Poster – Légende (Works For Trumpet And Piano) (CD, Album) 2016 Warner Classics (M / M)

11.73

Διαθέσιμο κατόπιν παραγγελίας

    Περιγραφή

    Alison Balsom, Tom Poster – Légende (Works For Trumpet And Piano) (CD, Album) (Mint (M))

    Format: CD, Album – Label: Warner Classics – 0190295987725

    Media Condition: Mint (M)
    Sleeve Condition: Mint (M)

    Please note that all pictures are stock photos unless otherwise stated. Actual item pictures can be provided upon request.

    Special Comments: Brand new, straight from the label. In the rare case that we run out of stock there’s a chance to delay shipment for a couple of working days until we restock.


    Country: Europe

    Release Year: 2016

    Genre: Classical

    Style: Contemporary, Impressionist, Modern


    Tracklist:

    . Sonatine Pour Trompette Et Piano 6:50
    5. Légende For Trumpet And Piano 6:09
    6. Concert Etude, Op.49 3:17
    7. Farewell To Stromness 3:52
    . Sonata For Trumpet And Piano 15:47
    12. Minuet From Sonatine (Piano Solo) 3:36
    13. The Thoughts Of Dr May 6:27
    14. Sonate For Trumpet And Piano 7:05
    15. Rondo For Lifey 1:19
    16. Someone To Watch Over Me 4:00
    17. The Way You Look Tonight 2:52


    Notes:

    Recorded: 12–13 October 2015 & 3–4 January 2016, St George’s Bristol, UK

    Publishers: Éditions Durand-Salabert-Eschig (1–4, 12); ENOCH & Cie (5); Boosey & Hawkes (6);
    © 1980 / this arrangement © 2016 Boosey & Hawkes, by permission (7); Schott Music (8–11); Music Sales Group Ltd (13);
    Éditions Alphonse Leduc (14); The Brass Press / Boosey & Hawkes (15); Joseph Turrin Music (16)

    Introductory notes and translations: © Parlophone Records Limited, a Warner Music Group Company.

    ℗ 2016 Parlophone Records Limited
    © 2016 Parlophone Records Limited, a Warner Music Group Company.

    Made in the EU.

    Total Running Time: 61:18

    Barcode and Other Identifiers:

    Barcode 190295987725
    Barcode 0190295987725
    Label Code LC 02822
    Mastering SID Code IFPI L017
    Matrix / Runout 902959877-2 V01 XAE
    Mould SID Code IFPI 055S
    Other D90E5E11
    Other GBAYC1600416
    Other GBAYC1600417
    Other GBAYC1600418
    Other GBAYC1600419
    Other GBAYC1600420
    Other GBAYC1600421
    Other GBAYC1600422
    Other GBAYC1600423
    Other GBAYC1600424
    Other GBAYC1600425
    Other GBAYC1600426
    Other GBAYC1600427
    Other GBAYC1600428
    Other GBAYC1600429
    Other GBAYC1600430
    Other GBAYC1600431
    Other GBAYC1600432
    SPARS Code DDD
    Rights Society GEMA/BIEM

    Companies:

    Copyright (c) Parlophone Records Ltd.
    Designed At WLP Ltd.
    Engineered At Abbey Road Studios
    Licensed From Boosey & Hawkes
    Manufactured By Warner Music Manufacturing Europe
    Marketed By Warner Classics
    Phonographic Copyright (p) Parlophone Records Ltd.
    Produced At Abbey Road Studios
    Published By Boosey & Hawkes
    Published By Editions Alphonse Leduc
    Published By Éditions Durand-Salabert-Eschig
    Published By Enoch & Cie
    Published By Joseph Turrin Music
    Published By Music Sales Group Ltd
    Published By Schott Music
    Published By The Brass Press
    Recorded At St George’s, Bristol
    Pressed By Cinram GmbH


    External ID: – Listing ID: 2978529929

    Data provided by Discogs

    Επιπρόσθετες Πληροφορίες

    Βάρος 0.09 kg